?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Christmas Card Design for 2006

Don't forget to go sign up you if want a card this year!!!
Go HERE to get on the List

Peak:



Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
sharona1x2
Nov. 18th, 2006 12:31 pm (UTC)
OMG. I want him it for Christmas, please!!! ♥

Next year, you should try making Christmas cards to sell. I bet you'd have lots of buyers.
fablespinner
Nov. 22nd, 2006 04:03 am (UTC)
Not really, selling just a print is hard.

#1.) I'm not Japanese
#2.) It's not fanart, that's all people asked for all con.

No one ever wants to give Western Artists a chance, it's really HARD. If it's not fanart then it couldn't possibly be any good, not like the Japanese stuff. Naturally westerners have zero skill and imagination don'tcha know.
(Deleted comment)
fablespinner
Nov. 22nd, 2006 04:04 am (UTC)
Awwww why not? Bet he would if it had boobehs!
(Deleted comment)
fablespinner
Nov. 22nd, 2006 07:01 am (UTC)
Woot!

Don't you wish all cute guys could be paid with Candy canes?
kelroni
Nov. 18th, 2006 05:02 pm (UTC)
Gotta love it! Break me off a piece of that!
fablespinner
Nov. 22nd, 2006 04:04 am (UTC)
Already got one addressed to you. xoxoxo
psyche_chan
Nov. 18th, 2006 11:00 pm (UTC)
That's so hot lol
fablespinner
Nov. 22nd, 2006 04:04 am (UTC)
thanks! xoxo
shiakuu_hitome
Nov. 19th, 2006 09:31 pm (UTC)
NIIICE.

But. Um. I can't really have it arrive at my house. DAMMIT. College, then. College. Then I'll ask.

So, yeah. Don't waste the printing/postage charge on me, at least not this year. (Lol.)
fablespinner
Nov. 22nd, 2006 04:05 am (UTC)
Okay off the list
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2013
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes