?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

OLIVER TWIST and Slash my Dickens!

Call out for Slash to haydenthorne

Have you ever slashed the Artful Dodger and Oliver?

If not...

Up for the challenge?

What if they met again years later?

I'd certainly be entertained.


^_^

Random post from a merry D watching OLIVER!

(One of my Christmas DVD's, I always loved that musical, I played Nancy once upon a long time ago.)

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
haydenthorne
Dec. 27th, 2005 04:28 am (UTC)
*dies*

You enabler! XD

Actually, I thought of slashing Oliver Twist before but chickened out. ^^;

I can try, sure. Got nothing new to work on at the moment. So you're looking at both of them further down the road, eh? >:)
ashkitty
Dec. 27th, 2005 07:47 am (UTC)
I could have sworn you'd done that before! No? Hm. I'm sure I read one SOMEWHERE!!

...this is a bad day for slashing. I have to get up early tomorrow and drive to southern Oregon. But it does seem like something begging to be slashed.... ;)
fablespinner
Dec. 27th, 2005 08:11 am (UTC)


Say a lordly little Oliver getting his ass grabbed ... er pocket picked?
:PPPPPPPP

It Sooooooooooooo needs slashing

yes yes
haydenthorne
Dec. 27th, 2005 09:00 am (UTC)
It definitely wasn't me. XD I'll have to scour the 'net for some ficcage for inspiration.

And lots of luck with your move! *hugs* I'll definitely try my hand at OT slash.
fablespinner
Dec. 27th, 2005 04:04 pm (UTC)
If you find a good one... SHARE
fablespinner
Dec. 27th, 2005 08:10 am (UTC)
Better than Slashing Fagin and Dodger

*shivers*

But I know you (Rashid and HOWARD!!!! O_o)

cackles

Say a lordly little Oliver getting his ass grabbed ... er pocket picked?
:PPPPPPPP
haydenthorne
Dec. 27th, 2005 09:01 am (UTC)
(Rashid and HOWARD!!!! O_o)

*dies* I'll never live this one down! XD XD XD

Say a lordly little Oliver getting his ass grabbed ... er pocket picked?
:PPPPPPPP


Mmm, I like that idea. >:)
caerfree
Dec. 27th, 2005 03:27 pm (UTC)
I still have nightmares about that one damn you!

^__^
fablespinner
Dec. 27th, 2005 04:03 pm (UTC)
I think we ALLLLLL DO!
haydenthorne
Dec. 27th, 2005 05:09 pm (UTC)
Fun nightmares, I hope. :D
fablespinner
Dec. 27th, 2005 04:03 pm (UTC)
Muwhahahaha

It's gotta start somewhere, what better than a random grope?

LOL
raighne
Dec. 27th, 2005 10:16 pm (UTC)
OH GODS IN THE HEAVENS!

*beats head on desk repeatedly* I remember that...

I thought I'd put that out of my mind finally but no... it's back!

*runs around crying and flailing and crying even more dramatically*
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2013
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes