?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

More flames (Go figure)

I love flamers

here's a fun little thread:
http://comments.deviantart.com/1/1950611/170210398

*shakes head*


I'm just laughing at this kid now. (Hell I was BEFORE. Sarcasm is WASTED on today's youth.)

Tags:

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
thundercrap
Sep. 20th, 2005 06:03 am (UTC)
So report that asshole. That's ridiulous.
fablespinner
Sep. 20th, 2005 07:32 am (UTC)
I just giggle at the persistence. :PPP
thundercrap
Sep. 20th, 2005 08:08 am (UTC)
I'd have definately SOOOOOOO reported him by now. I always hate people like that. Some girl got flamed for drawing Mandark slash last week by a character claimer. *bristle*
fablespinner
Sep. 20th, 2005 08:12 am (UTC)
I reported him, I love how he replies to his own comments and stalks the thread.

*rolls eyes* what a dork
thundercrap
Sep. 20th, 2005 08:11 am (UTC)
HAHA I'm sorry, I just reread that comment and it sounded mean. I meant "so" as in valley girl, not "so" as in so what. XD It sorta looked like I was being a prick.
fablespinner
Sep. 20th, 2005 08:13 am (UTC)
I read it as "Valley Girl" LOL
We're in tune babe, no worries! I got the point!


Liek fer sure!!11111oneoneone
Gag me with a spoon!

~_^
haydenthorne
Sep. 20th, 2005 06:39 am (UTC)
Hmm...

*pokes*

None of your mood icons or art posts shows up when I read your journal. I only see empty boxes where they should be. In fact, your journal layout gets messed up everytime I get on it. It never used to be like that.

;__;

Your journal doesn't like me, D.
fablespinner
Sep. 20th, 2005 07:34 am (UTC)
can you see my website?
all of them are linked to my server
http://fablespinner.com


if you can't see it... I'll report your IP to my tech guys and find out why you're having such trouble.

O_o
haydenthorne
Sep. 20th, 2005 12:14 pm (UTC)
Nope. I only get the "forbidden" page.
fablespinner
Sep. 20th, 2005 03:06 pm (UTC)
WOW... Okay.

How about http://sakuranbostudios.com

can you see that site at all?
haydenthorne
Sep. 20th, 2005 03:08 pm (UTC)
No, sorry. Same thing. ;__;
fablespinner
Sep. 20th, 2005 09:34 pm (UTC)
Well CRAP
fablespinner
Sep. 20th, 2005 09:37 pm (UTC)
DUH!!! I figured out what was wrong!

You must have surfed into my forum when that kid was trying to hack me!

I banned your IP! I new that one looked different than the others and I wondered which of my friends got the ax!

Looks like it was you in the wrong place at the wrong time babe!

Ban removed!

Try it now
http://sakuranbostudios.com
http://fablespinner.com
haydenthorne
Sep. 21st, 2005 03:40 am (UTC)
;__;

I got banated?

*sulkpoutgripe*

Yep, everything looks okay to me now, yay! XD Thanks!
fablespinner
Sep. 21st, 2005 04:14 am (UTC)
Yup, but no longer mah dear ^_^
thundercrap
Sep. 20th, 2005 04:48 pm (UTC)
He's been banned too. He has the "!" by his name.
fablespinner
Sep. 20th, 2005 09:47 pm (UTC)
For 1 week only
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2013
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes