?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

What a way to end the Week...

I got home from work to this CUTE LITTLE SURPRISE...



Shawn had to work late, and Gen needed to go to work so last minute, "Can you watch Aeris a few hours?"


Um... YEAH!!! GIMME GIMME GIMME!!!


I have time to teach her new words... Can you say YAOI?


YAOI! *wipes tear* That's my Girl!


Only Trouble is with babies born in the DIGITAL AGE... They want to see the picture in the digicam BEFORE you have a chance to snap it! LOL I was dizzy trying to get pictures without her moving BEHIND ME to see the screen on the camera. ^_^

I love this RUNT!!




















Mind me Looking like utter HELL. I drove home with the windows open, hair a mess, no make up... GUH. Ignore the fat chick!



and one more lesson... "LOSER!!!!" (Naw she was just waving at the camera, but nice capture no? :PP)

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
fablespinner
May. 8th, 2005 03:04 am (UTC)
I have a file dedicated to the runt. I just turn to squishy GOO when she's over here. ^_^
pmdorian
May. 7th, 2005 09:46 pm (UTC)
The cheeks on that little one, so squeezable ^_____^

Babies are so photogenic, they brighten up anyones day.
fablespinner
May. 8th, 2005 03:09 am (UTC)
My stress MELTED AWAY the minute I walked in the door last night and saw she was here.

BABY!!!!
toebear
May. 9th, 2005 01:05 am (UTC)
She's soooooooooooooo cute! *Grins*

And you know, it's sort of cute she's learning some things so early.
fablespinner
May. 9th, 2005 08:02 am (UTC)
But of Course! Teach 'em young!
^_^
wood_rabbit
May. 9th, 2005 10:49 pm (UTC)
Awwww - so cute!
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2013
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes