?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

SQUEEE!

I did an Art trade on y-gallery recently with a Very talented artist.... Lara Yokoshima

I drew her this: Her Character Anubiset Liam

and I got

THIS! OMG!!!1111oneoneone (It's my KAISER in Bish Form!) W00t!
(Should I be afraid that I'm loving the very TIGHT pants? It's KAISER! Um... I'm such a bad mommy pimping him out. But he's such a handsome dog and a REALLY HOT Bish it seems.... Nice ass.... *headdesk*)

And I just realized, I've not posted any of my recent art in my journal here... Bad D!
It's in my Y!gallery here

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
yummycoffee
Mar. 31st, 2005 04:28 am (UTC)
Yeah, I saw it when I checked my updates and holy crap! you've got the hottest dog ever. ;3
fablespinner
Apr. 2nd, 2005 11:52 pm (UTC)
:PPPP I'll tell Kaiser you said that.

~_^
caro_t
Mar. 31st, 2005 04:38 am (UTC)
So that's the hot bish who likes to sing to his mommy ^_^

Very nice picture
fablespinner
Apr. 2nd, 2005 11:53 pm (UTC)
He was singing at sirens not me. ^_^
caro_t
Apr. 3rd, 2005 05:36 am (UTC)
Ah, that's what it was *blush*

With my poor hearing I didn't even hear it
fablespinner
Apr. 4th, 2005 03:47 pm (UTC)
I didn't hear them either, but that's all he howls at. ^__^
insumatt
Mar. 31st, 2005 04:54 am (UTC)
niiice. both beautiful pieces, yours and hers <3
haydenthorne
Mar. 31st, 2005 06:15 am (UTC)
Wow, D! Those pics rock! *purrs*
herophelia
Mar. 31st, 2005 09:14 am (UTC)
awww, kaiser-bear's so cute. i'd call him hot, except i actually KNOW the dog, and that's just a little... yeah - i'm in a weird mood tonight. **ruffles kaiser's ears**

living for inspiration,
Ophelia
fablespinner
Apr. 2nd, 2005 11:54 pm (UTC)
Yeah I know what do you think I'M FEELING here... that's my baby in tight pants!!! :PPPP
herophelia
Apr. 3rd, 2005 12:02 am (UTC)
yeah, i know >_<

it's a great picture, though

but, yes, i'm over here going "iwillnotfindapuppyhotiwillnotfindapuppyhotiwillnotfindapuppyhot"

how's your mouth feeling, btw?

living for inspiration,
Ophelia
fablespinner
Apr. 3rd, 2005 12:27 am (UTC)
a little better, still really fucking sore and impossible to chew, but getting there.

^_^
herophelia
Apr. 3rd, 2005 04:27 am (UTC)
owwie

yay for yogurt?

>_>
<_< living for inspiration, Ophelia
beechan2
Mar. 31st, 2005 03:06 pm (UTC)
Heheh! More Kaiser-bishness X3
How's the 'puppy' doing anyway?

~~Bee
fablespinner
Apr. 2nd, 2005 11:54 pm (UTC)
He's fine, Stinker as always. Destroyed the nice sheepskin bed mat I bought him like he thought it was a stuffed TOY

There is cotton all over the place in the garage.

O_o
beechan2
Apr. 3rd, 2005 12:56 am (UTC)
*flinch*
Oy, sounds like something Snickers would do ^^;. Man, we buy stuff for our dogs and they don't use it for what its supposed to be for *mock sighs*.. the nerve of some puppies! X3

Course we can also buy something that ISN'T for them and they still think its theirs... *misses my cute duckie bath throw rug... Snickers turned it into a rip rag and I found bits of backing and yellow and orange shag carpet all over the top floor of the house ;~;*.

~~Bee
fablespinner
Apr. 3rd, 2005 02:45 am (UTC)
HEH HEH -- That's a dog's JOB DESCRIPTION

SHRED IT

EAT IT

PISS ON IT

SNUGGLE WITH IT

DESTROY IT

and look cute doing all of the above.
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2013
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes