?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
khiarhu
Mar. 5th, 2005 08:16 am (UTC)
that tablet is SEX. *lust* If I win the lotto, we both get one. >.> *must share the love*
fablespinner
Mar. 5th, 2005 08:50 am (UTC)
WHOO! Same here *pinky promise swear!!!!*'
(Deleted comment)
fablespinner
Mar. 5th, 2005 02:20 pm (UTC)
I love my Tablet too (We have the same model/size)

It just looked sooooooooooo unnnnn
I mean the natural pen on paper mimicing aspect is what I love about that most.

I didn't think it would make me better, I just thought that was a damn neat feature.

^_^
(Deleted comment)
fablespinner
Mar. 5th, 2005 05:19 pm (UTC)
It is the 12x12 but the same model Intuos 2 (3 is out now... want that too.)

I couldn't draw in an easel either, that puppy would sit on my lap with my feet kicked up like I do now. I am soooooooooooooooooooooo lazy.

I have a gliding foot rest uner my desk :PPP

Office depot is your friend for Office Chairs, I love this mesh executive one I picked up. (Normally $250 on sale right now for $180) Very comfy, very ergonomic and supportive for me and my multitude bizarre sitting positions.

^_^
(Deleted comment)
fablespinner
Mar. 5th, 2005 05:21 pm (UTC)
Re: Ooooooo!
OHHHH that is nice.

I never use the eraser or swtich on my stylus.
Infact I get IRRITATED with the switch cause I'll hit it while I'm working at it interupts my stroke.


that is defineately a purchase on the afforadble shopping list.
(Deleted comment)
fablespinner
Mar. 5th, 2005 08:24 pm (UTC)
Re: Ooooooo!
No I didn't know that. *Goes and digs out the spare bits... YAY!!! Does the switch and new nibs!!! I didn't even know it came with spares.

^_^
mortegami
Mar. 6th, 2005 12:13 am (UTC)
;;drools along with you;;

...I shouldn't see this...I shouldn't want this....I should be satisfied to drool over the smaller ones I can't even afford, which means there's no way in all of the 9 Circles of Hell that I'll be able to afford THIS one.....

fablespinner
Mar. 6th, 2005 12:46 am (UTC)
Me either, it's a pipe dream (Or the first thing I buy hitting the LOTTO)
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2013
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes