?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

OLD OLD OLD PHOTOS

WHile going through pictures trying to find some to stick in frames...

I giggled at a few of these and shashin_o_toru is gonna fucking KILL ME for posting some of these...

posts and RUNS....



1988- Me (left) & Friend Brenda (I had a tan OMG! Never ever see that on me EVER!)
Aqua net hair spray was my best friend back then. Nice HAIR WALL!


shashin_o_toru June 4, 1994 (As my Maid of Honor)


Help me sing D-I-V-O-R-C-E!!!


shashin_o_toru June 5, 1994
The Day after my Wedding we went to Santa Cruz Beach Boardwalk This was the last time I saw her..








Me and shashin_o_toru


and again I'm gonna point out shashin_o_toru Looking like Nick Rhodes that summer.. Nice sun in orange glow going on in her hair. This is probably 1985-ish (all of us about 15 years old here) and you see the dorky boy in the front posing? That's my idiot Cousin Tommy (He's just 4 months older than me) -- (the little one is my Cousin Ronnie) shashin_o_toru had a crush on him (TOMMY, not Ronnie) all that summer! AHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAH He's still a royal DORK.


1987-88 Show Choir -- Me and Mike Emschwiller one of my best buds evar!!



AHHHHH! PROM!!!! Look at my Big Hair! It's a bird! It's a Plane! It's 1989!!





shashin_o_toru's Graduation Picture, My favorite picture of her. She looked beautiful in this.



Is it a Sailor Scout Chibi? No it's D! Probably around 1978 or so. (My Dad and Cousin Angela)


1976 Family Photo -- Ever watch "That 70's Show"? Donna's Dad? DANA'S (Donna's) Dad!
AHAHAHAHAH I laugh every time I see that show because my Dad and my namesakes dad have that same awful Man!Perm!


1989 Graduation + Silly String = I Hate on you all!


shashin_o_toru WHY THE HELL DO I HAVE THIS? AND WHO THE FUCK IS THAT WITH YOU???? O_O


1982-83? Strike a Pose! (I was a DORK even then!)


1984 Me (age 13) and GIZZY!!! I loved that Damn Dog!


Gizzy HATED baths. She would not come out of the towel until she was DRY.


AWWWW! Gizzy was probably just about 14 weeks old here. I dressed her up as a baby for halloween.


1979-80 SHE WEARS SHORT SHORTS!!!! ><__>< Nice perm D!


1978 What 7 year old reads OMNI MAGAZINE?!?!? Apparently *I* DO! O_o (I must have been looking at tits or something)


1988- Some showchoir trip somewhere....
NEXT ON WWF! D the TERMINATOR GONNA POUND YO PUNK ASS!

Comments

( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
haydenthorne
Feb. 27th, 2005 08:20 am (UTC)
I had to stop by lj while surfing for obscure demon lore, and lo and behold...

You just made me piss my pants, and you owe me a new computer chair.

(and why the hell don't you have a pic of you in stirrup pants? or white stretch jeans?)

Right. Now to go back to... um... demon lore... *feels dizzy from Aqua Net residuals*
sharona1x2
Feb. 27th, 2005 10:02 am (UTC)
They're all cute pics, but my favorite is the one of you at age 13 with Gizzy. You just light up that pic with your eyes and your smile. ^_^
(Deleted comment)
beechan2
Feb. 27th, 2005 03:33 pm (UTC)
thirdededd ^_^

oh man, going to make me dig up my old photos now. *hides my photo albums and pictures from the `80's*

~~Bee
babspace
Feb. 27th, 2005 01:57 pm (UTC)
Hee! That was fun!

Was your perm inspired by Barbra Streisand's "A Star is Born" style, by any chance? Never saw the movie, but I loved the hair so much I got the same style.
jo_mako
Feb. 27th, 2005 02:27 pm (UTC)
remind me to be ETERNALLY grateful my scanner AIN'T working! lol Although I am sorely tempted to fire up the ol bastard and just do b&w versions of the pics of me as a kid. =p
shashin_o_toru
Feb. 27th, 2005 07:14 pm (UTC)
I had never seen the pictures from Santa Cruz Beach.
The picture you asked who the fuck is with me?
That is my prom photo (junior year) The guy I'm with is Don Puent I dumped him after prom.

I hate the senior picture you have of me I always have.
wood_rabbit
Feb. 28th, 2005 04:15 pm (UTC)
Yeah - I'm going with the crowd on this one - that picture of you at 13 is too cute!
gab_girl
Feb. 28th, 2005 08:18 pm (UTC)
Wow, It was really neat to see those pics of you and your friend(s). It's a whole new side i've never seen before.

pmdorian
Feb. 28th, 2005 10:15 pm (UTC)
Nice pictures ^___^ Makes me want to dig through my old ones and put them up.
shiroioji
Mar. 2nd, 2005 05:30 pm (UTC)
BWA!!!
Gizzy was SO cute!!! Fizgig is almost the opposite when it comes to baths though. While she is sedate in the bath, she goes CRAZY afterwards, and drying her off is extremely difficult, which is one of the reasons she gets so few baths in the wintertime. She runs all over tha place and attacks her towel, all the while looking like a drowned rat. I need to take pics of that...
fablespinner
Mar. 3rd, 2005 02:39 am (UTC)
Re: BWA!!!
Gizzy did that after she stopped shivering and came out of the towel

^_^

FWEEE
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2013
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes