?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

@#(@#*()#@#_)@#@)#+@

If I find you little shits, I'm ripping out all your feathers one at a time and making a mattress!!!!
Just what I wanted to do when it's cold outside, get wet in the driveway WASHING MY CAR!!

Was I parked under a TREE?

NO


Was I parked under ANYTHING?

NO


So why did my nice (semi) CLEAN CAR (been raining for days) get shat on?

Murphy's Law you might say... and I'd say yeah you're right ah well, normally....

BUT!

I wouldn't have minded, ya know, NORMAL bird shit on my car...

But a FLOCK OF CONDORS WITH CHRONIC DIARHEA??!!?!?!? O_O
@#*(&$)@(#_)($#$*#*@(#_)@#$(_#)$(_#)$(%_)#$(_)!!!!!!RAWR!!!!!! O_O OMG W>T>F!!???

You think I'm kidding?





Comments

( 21 comments — Leave a comment )
tucker620
Dec. 15th, 2004 02:49 am (UTC)
good grief! o.O;;
...know any neighborhood kids who'll trade the work for cookies and milk or something?
fablespinner
Dec. 15th, 2004 04:40 am (UTC)
I got it clean. I did that before I posted the pictures

^^
mortegami
Dec. 15th, 2004 02:59 am (UTC)
Holy sh...er...damn...;;coughs;;

Even if it's coldish there, I'm sure it's not as cold as it is here, which makes me wish I was over your way to wash your car for you (and to make damn sure you got your gift, which is in the mail, btw, and should reach you Thursday or Friday).
fablespinner
Dec. 15th, 2004 04:41 am (UTC)
WOOT!

I mailed out cards last Saturday, they should be around to everyone soon
mortegami
Dec. 15th, 2004 05:09 am (UTC)
Yay!

Oh, y'know, you could always look at it like this - the birds loved your car (and license plate) so much, they wanted to buy it from you, so they left a deposit. ^_^ That's what my parents always said when we'd see bird shit on our car....
fablespinner
Dec. 15th, 2004 08:08 am (UTC)
My mom just said that about 2 seconds ago

*cue twilight zone music*

O_o
mortegami
Dec. 15th, 2004 02:25 pm (UTC)
;;laughs;; Well, y'know what they say, 'Great minds think alike!'
demon_chan
Dec. 15th, 2004 03:30 am (UTC)
Migration maybe? That's what happened today. A the college there was this pretty flock and everyone was staring. I was staring about five hundred feet off from under the flock when I here.
"AH SHIT IT SHIT ON ME!" and a then a couple of more shouts of that. XD
fablespinner
Dec. 15th, 2004 04:42 am (UTC)
Yes, the only thing they could have perched on was a little bitty street lamp. little shits.
caerfree
Dec. 15th, 2004 04:01 am (UTC)
Gracious. Looks like target practice to me. *hugs*

Roast bird for dinner??? ^__^
fablespinner
Dec. 15th, 2004 04:42 am (UTC)
Anyone for feather pillows?
ren_aleria
Dec. 15th, 2004 04:32 am (UTC)
of all things holy!!!
ren_aleria
Dec. 15th, 2004 04:36 am (UTC)
WAIT!!!

Your license plate says: YAOI!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

OMG you f*cking rock!!!
fablespinner
Dec. 15th, 2004 04:38 am (UTC)
LOL Yup, I was surprised it was available in Californina, but it was.

and is now... MINE

~_^
fablespinner
Dec. 15th, 2004 04:42 am (UTC)
Shitty you mean
ren_aleria
Dec. 15th, 2004 11:20 am (UTC)
haahaa, true.
sharona1x2
Dec. 15th, 2004 07:39 am (UTC)
*blinks* I don't think I've seen that much bird poop on a car, ever.
fablespinner
Dec. 15th, 2004 08:07 am (UTC)
Me either I was STUNNED when I came out of work tonight.
laughingwolf
Dec. 15th, 2004 04:42 pm (UTC)
OMG...that's just...cruel! they added insult to injury didn't they! Damn birds, I'll help ya hunt them down! *Grin*
velvet_ropes
Dec. 15th, 2004 07:22 pm (UTC)
Forgive me, but this post made me laugh. *bows apologetically*
fablespinner
Dec. 15th, 2004 08:30 pm (UTC)
It was supposed to,



^_^
( 21 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2013
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes