?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

I just DIED LAUGHING!!!!

How to Prank a telemarketer!
http://howtoprankatelemarketer.ytmnd.com/

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
kittychan86
Nov. 15th, 2006 03:57 pm (UTC)
omg that's hilarious! I couldn't control myself here at work XD I should so show this to my father (who was a state trooper in his day) and see if he'll do it the next time we get a call like this.
fablespinner
Nov. 15th, 2006 04:13 pm (UTC)
i love the sound box he has to sound like he's on a dispatch frequency! AHAHAHA

mullenkamp
Nov. 15th, 2006 03:59 pm (UTC)
...Genius. Though he was just getting ridiculous towards the end - he could've kept the guy going for longer. :D
fablespinner
Nov. 15th, 2006 04:12 pm (UTC)
I dunno, cute little mexican midgets? If gay is your way that is!!! :PPPP
sel_barton
Nov. 15th, 2006 04:10 pm (UTC)
That was so good. Saved the link to show Mom. She will love it!
fablespinner
Nov. 15th, 2006 04:15 pm (UTC)
yeah, that's priceless.

Were you his gay lover?
Buwhahahahah
beechan2
Nov. 15th, 2006 05:26 pm (UTC)
OW! X3 Hurting to laugh, but it's too damn funny! Normally I just hang up on telemarketers, but man if I had the guts to do something like this, awesome X3.

NICE! XD

~~Bee
pirateseneschal
Nov. 15th, 2006 05:58 pm (UTC)
I gotta get my dad to do this. I know I'd bust up laughing waaay too easy. :D
jo_mako
Nov. 15th, 2006 06:14 pm (UTC)
*scribbles down notes like a maniac!*

Bwahahahahahahahahahaahahahahahahaahahahahahaha!!!
tucker620
Nov. 16th, 2006 04:20 am (UTC)
oh, that was *evil*! *cheers*...I couldn't do it, I'd be gone halfway through, but whoo!^^
storm_maven
Nov. 16th, 2006 12:04 pm (UTC)
That was priceless. Too bad I get the recorded telemarketers.
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2013
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes