?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Full Color ArtBook -- Taking Pre-Orders

In addition to the Sakuranbo Studios Anthology, I'm printing up a full color artbook and I'm taking pre-orders if you're interested in buying my artwork in nice perfect bound print.

I should have them printed and in my hands by the end of June and I'm taking pre-orders now if you're interested.

FableWorks Vol: 1
28 full color pages, glossy cover
Larger Magazine size dimensions

Each book is $15.00 USD plus $5.00 Shipping Priority Mail
($10.00 International Shipping outside of the US)

(Unless you want to pick up your copy at Yaoi-Con and then shipping is waved. I'll have a list with me and your book. ^_^ )

If you're interested please paypal the funds to fablespinner@fablespinner.com
and also e-mail me your address if you're wanting it shipped, or the name that is going to be on your Y-con Badge so you can pick up at the con. ^_^

I'll keep everyone who places a pre-order posted on printing progress as well so you'll know (those of you choosing to have the book mailed to you) the state of the books printing progress.

I'm so excited, this is my first full color artbook and I feel like squeeeeeeeeing.

YAY

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
ashkitty
Apr. 13th, 2006 04:43 am (UTC)
Oh, that is awesome! Congratulations!
fablespinner
Apr. 13th, 2006 04:44 am (UTC)
Thanks! I'm so "OMG I FEEL ALMOST PROFESSIONAL!!!!!11111oneoneoneSQUEE"

:PPPPP
haydenthorne
Apr. 13th, 2006 04:47 am (UTC)
Oooohh, awesome! :D Gotta pay taxes first before snagging a copy of my own. How many volumes do you expect to publish?
fablespinner
Apr. 13th, 2006 04:51 am (UTC)
Uh just one for now... until I make more art

LOL

THis is just "most recent decent stuff" and it was a push to get 28 for me. I dislike so much. ><


SO until I get more I actually LIKE this is it for now.


^_^
katjak
Apr. 13th, 2006 07:20 am (UTC)
Coolio. Gotta think about ordering that. Who did you use for publishing, btw? Dreamweaver?
fablespinner
Apr. 14th, 2006 01:16 am (UTC)
Comixpress actually

http://comixpress.com

I think

O_o
nee_chan
Apr. 13th, 2006 06:29 pm (UTC)
I'd like one!!! But, since I don't have paypal... I'll have gundamnook do the ordering for me. ^_^
fablespinner
Apr. 14th, 2006 01:17 am (UTC)
Okee Dokee!


xoxoxox
(Deleted comment)
shashin_o_toru
Apr. 14th, 2006 12:30 am (UTC)
I am SO VERY PROUD of you!!!!!! I still have the book of drawings you did at McDuffy's you know the one that has my tenth ticket to see the movie aladdin.....along with a butt load of other drawing!! I still have them all So when you became a famous professional artist I'd have some of your early early work !! Just so you know I will never ever sell it. It means way too much to me personally! I can remember every time that you drew in the "Academie sketch book" I can't say it enough I am so proud of you ! Love ya! Dawn
fablespinner
Apr. 14th, 2006 01:15 am (UTC)
I dread to think what the hell is in that book?

O_o


OMG! It's got tto be sooooo horrible.

*dies*
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

June 2013
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Ideacodes